Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

May 2021

Saturday 15th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » Gold and Squad groups only Sail Training
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Spring Series » Race 5 of 7 Racing
Sunday 16th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Tuesday 18th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 18th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 20th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Spring Series » Race 5 of 7 Racing
Thursday 20th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 22nd 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » Gold and Squad groups only Sail Training
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Spring Series » Race 6 of 7 Racing
Sunday 23rd 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 23rd 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 25th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 25th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 27th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Spring Series » Race 6 of 7 Racing
Thursday 27th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 29th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » Gold and Squad groups only Sail Training
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 12:40 Standalone Cup Races » 1974 Cup (2 Races) Racing
Sunday 30th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 30th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Monday 31st 12:30 - 14:00 Monday Bar Social
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 3rd 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Spring Series » Race 7 of 7 Racing
Thursday 3rd 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 5th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » All Juniors Sail Training
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Spring Series » Race 7 of 7, & Coronation Cup Racing
Sunday 6th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 6th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 7th 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Tuesday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 10th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 1 of 7 Racing
Thursday 10th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 12th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » All Juniors Sail Training
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 1 of 8, & Owerdale Cup (over 60s) Racing
Sunday 13th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 13th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 14th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Tuesday 15th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 17th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 2 of 7 Racing
Thursday 17th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 19th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » All Juniors Sail Training
Saturday 19th 14:00 - 16:00 Standalone Cup Races » Elizabeth Cup (Long Distance Race) Racing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 2 of 8 Racing
Sunday 20th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 20th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 22nd 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 24th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 3 of 7 Racing
Thursday 24th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 26th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » All Juniors Sail Training
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 3 of 8 Racing
Sunday 27th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 27th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
 

July 2021

Thursday 1st 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 4 of 7 Racing
Thursday 1st 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 3rd 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » All Juniors Sail Training
Saturday 3rd 14:00 - 16:00 Standalone Cup Races » Rees Cup (Long Distance Race) Racing
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 4 of 8, & Commodore's Cup (PL Buoy) Racing
Sunday 4th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 4th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 5th 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Tuesday 6th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 8th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 5 of 7 Racing
Thursday 8th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 8th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 10th Cruise to Shep's Hollow Social Sailing
Saturday 10th 08:30 - 12:00 Junior Training » All Juniors Sail Training
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 12:30 Standalone Cup Races » Chellingworth Cup (Pursuit Race) Racing
Sunday 11th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 11th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 12th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Tuesday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 15th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 6 of 7 Racing
Thursday 15th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 17th 14:00 - 16:00 Standalone Cup Races » Knoll Cup (Long Distance Race) Racing
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 5 of 8 Racing
Sunday 18th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 18th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 20th 18:30 - 19:30 Wessex / Vikki Thornhill / Ladies' Cups Racing
Tuesday 20th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 22nd 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday Summer Series » Race 7 of 7 Racing
Thursday 22nd 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 6 of 8 Racing
Sunday 25th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 25th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 27th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 27th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 29th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 1 of 7 Racing
Thursday 29th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 31st Cruise to Shep's Hollow Social Sailing
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 12:30 Standalone Cup Races » Cup Reserve (or Marris Cup) Racing
Sunday 1st 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 1st 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 2nd 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Tuesday 3rd 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 3rd 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 5th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 2 of 7, & Carnival Cup Racing
Thursday 5th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 7th Standalone Cup Races » SSC Regatta: Day 1 Racing
Sunday 8th Standalone Cup Races » SSC Regatta: Day 2 Racing
Sunday 8th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 8th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 9th 13th Junior Week Racing
Monday 9th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Tuesday 10th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 10th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 12th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 3 of 7 Racing
Thursday 12th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 14th Cruise to Studland Social Sailing
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 7 of 8 Racing
Sunday 15th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 15th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 17th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 17th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 19th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 4 of 7, and RNLI Pennant Racing
Thursday 19th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series » Race 8 of 8 Racing
Sunday 22nd 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 22nd 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 24th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 24th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 26th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 5 of 7 Racing
Thursday 26th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 28th Cruise to Studland Social Sailing
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 12:00 Standalone Cup Races » Fleming Trophy (Durlston Bay) Racing
Sunday 29th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 29th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Tuesday 31st 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 31st 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 3rd Cruise to Poole Harbour (Three Days) Provisional Social Sailing
Thursday 2nd 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 6 of 7 Racing
Thursday 2nd 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 15:00 Standalone Cup Races » Bent & Macdona Cups (for singlehanders) Racing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 1 of 8 Racing
Sunday 5th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 5th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 6th 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Tuesday 7th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Training » Tuesday Training Sail Training
Tuesday 7th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Bar & Galley Social
Thursday 9th 18:30 - 19:30 Thursday Twilight Series » Race 7 of 7 Racing
Thursday 9th 19:30 - 21:30 Thursday Bar & Galley Social
Saturday 11th Cruise to Studland (Reserve Date) Provisional Social Sailing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 2 of 8 Racing
Sunday 12th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 13th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 3 of 8 Racing
Sunday 19th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 19th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 4 of 8 Racing
Sunday 26th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 26th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
 

October 2021

Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 5 of 8 Racing
Sunday 3rd 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 3rd 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 4th 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 6 of 8 Racing
Sunday 10th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 10th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Monday 11th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 7 of 8 Racing
Sunday 17th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 17th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 8 of 8 Racing
Sunday 24th 12:30 - 14:00 Sunday Bar & Galley Social
Sunday 24th 14:00 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Sunday Flotilla Social Sailing
 

November 2021

Monday 1st 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Monday 8th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 13:00 AGM Meetings
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 13:00 ASM Meetings
 

December 2021

Monday 6th 18:00 - 19:30 Sailing Committee Meetings
Monday 13th 18:00 - 19:30 Management Committee Meetings
Top white facebook2x
© 2021 Swanage Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager