Sailing Programme

Showing future items only - Show all

DayDateEventTimeTeamNote
Sun31/03/19BST STARTS - CLOCKS FORWARD 1 HOUR
Sun31/03/19Spring Series 1 of 10 & The Opener11004
Tue02/04/19Adult Training 11800
Thu04/04/19Spring Evening Series 1 of 81830B
Sun07/04/19Spring Series 2 of 1011005
Tue09/04/19Adult Training 21800
Thu11/04/19Spring Evening Series 2 of 81830D
Sun14/04/19Spring Series 3 of 1011006
Tue16/04/19Adult Training 31800
Thu18/04/19Spring Evening Series 3 of 81830C
Sat20/04/19Junior Training 10830
Sun21/04/19Spring Series 4 of 1011007
Tue23/04/19Adult Training 41800
Thu25/04/19Spring Evening Series 4 of 81830E
Sat27/04/19Junior Training 20830
Sun28/04/19Spring Series 5 of 1011008
Tue30/04/19Adult Training 51800
Thu02/05/19Spring Evening Series 5 of 81830F
Sat04/05/19Junior Training 30830
Sun05/05/19Spring Series 6 of 1011009
Tue07/05/19Adult Training 61800
Thu09/05/19Spring Evening Series 6 of 81830G
Sat11/05/19Junior Training 40830
Sun12/05/19Spring Series 7 of 10 & James Day Cup11003
Tue14/05/19Adult Training 71800
Thu16/05/19Buddy Evening Race 11830H
Sat18/05/19Junior Training 50830Kayak
Sun19/05/19Spring Series 8 of 1011002Fishing
Tue21/05/19Adult Training 81800
Thu23/05/19Spring Evening Series 7 of 8 (later start)1900A
Sat25/05/19Junior Training 60830
Sat25/05/19Push the Boat Out1400
Sun26/05/191974 Cup - 2 races on a BH weekend11001
Mon27/05/191974 Cup - 1 race - continued11008
Tue28/05/19Adult Training 91800
Thu30/05/19Spring Evening Series 8 of 81900J
Sat01/06/19Junior Training 70830
Sun02/06/19Spring Series 9 of 10 & Coronation Cup11004
Tue04/06/19Adult Training 101800
Thu06/06/19Summer Evening Series 1 of 71900B
Sat08/06/19Junior Training 80830
Sat08/06/19Elizabeth Cup - Bournemouth14007
Sun09/06/19Spring Series 10 of 1011005
Tue11/06/19Adult Training 111800
Thu13/06/19Summer Evening Series 2 of 71900C
Sat15/06/19Junior Training 90830
Sat15/06/19Family Watersports and Summer DiscoTBA
Sun16/06/19Summer Series 1 of 10 & Owerdale over 60s11008
Tue18/06/19Adult Training 121800
Thu20/06/19Summer Evening Series 3 of 71900E
Sat22/06/19Junior Training 100830
Sat22/06/19Rees Cup - Poole Bar Buoy14003
Sun23/06/19Summer Series 2 of 1011007
Tue25/06/19Adult Training 131800
Thu27/06/19Buddy Evening Race 21900D
Sat29/06/19Junior Training 110830
Sat29/06/19Commodore's Cup - Peveril Ledge Buoy14004
Sun30/06/19Summer Series 3 of 1011006
Tue02/07/19Adult Training 141800
Thu04/07/19Summer Evening Series 4 of 71900F
Sat06/07/19Junior Training 12 - Last one0830
Sat06/07/19Knoll Cup - Studland Bay14001
Sun07/07/19Summer Series 4 of 1011009
Tue09/07/19Adult Training 15 / Trainees Regatta1800
Tue09/07/19Wessex / Vikki Thornhill / Ladies Cups1800
Thu11/07/19Summer Evening Series 5 of 71900G
Sat13/07/19Chellingworth Cup - Pursuit Race14006
Sun14/07/19Summer Series 5 of 1011001
Tue16/07/19Adult Training 161800
Thu18/07/19Summer Evening Series 6 of 71900H
Sat20/07/19Cruise to Studland1100
Sun21/07/19Summer Series 6 of 1010302
Tue23/07/19Adult Training 171800
Thu25/07/19Summer Evening Series 7 of 71900J
Sat27/07/19Junior/Novice Helm Carnival Race1100Carn-
Sun28/07/19Summer Series 7 of 1011003ival
Tue30/07/19Adult Training 181800
Thu01/08/19Summer Evening Carnival Race1900A
Sat03/08/19SSC Regatta
Sun04/08/19SSC Regatta
Mon05/08/19Junior Week / Allan Cross starts0930Jnrs
Tue06/08/19Adult Training 191800
Thu08/08/19Twilight Series 1 of 7 (earlier start)1830B
Fri09/08/19Junior Week / Allan Cross final day0930R
Sat10/08/19Fleming Trophy - Durlston Bay14002N
Sun11/08/19Summer Series 8 of 1011006L
Tue13/08/19Adult Training 201800I
Tue13/08/19RNLI Challenge Event - Jnrs & Adult Trainees1800
Thu15/08/19Twilight Series 2 of 7 & RNLI Pennant1830C
Sun18/08/19Summer Series 9 of 1010305
Tue20/08/19Three day Cruise to Poole Harbour1100
Tue20/08/19Adult Training 211800
Thu22/08/19Twilight Series 3 of 71830D
Sat24/08/19Cup Reserve 1/ Race Training14005
Sun25/08/19Summer Series 10 of 1011004
Tue27/08/19Adult Training 221800
Thu29/08/19Twilight Series 4 of 71830EAir
Sun01/09/19Autumn Series 1 of 911007Festival
Tue03/09/19Adult Training 23 - Last one1800
Wed04/09/19Picnic Cruise to Brownsea Island1000
Thu05/09/19Twilight Series 5 of 71830F
Sat07/09/19Bent /Macdona Single Handed Cups14009Folk
Sun08/09/19Autumn Series 2 of 911006Festival
Thu12/09/19Twilight Series 6 of 71830G
Sat14/09/19Cruise to Studland1030
Sun15/09/19Autumn Series 3 of 9 (Bart's Bash)11009
Thu19/09/19Twilight Series 7 of 71830H
Sun22/09/19Autumn Series 4 of 911008
Sat28/09/19Cruise to Shep's Hollow1100
Sun29/09/19Autumn Series 5 of 911002
Sun06/10/19Autumn Series 6 of 911003
Sun13/10/19Autumn Series 7 of 911004
Sun20/10/19Autumn Series 8 of 911005
Sun27/10/19B.S.T ENDS - CLOCKS BACK ONE HOUR
Sun27/10/19Autumn Series 9 of 911001
Fri01/11/19Winter Berthing starts (payment due)
Sun03/11/19Boat move and Beach Clean1100
Sun10/11/19Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun17/11/19Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sat23/11/19AGM1100
Sun24/11/19Active Sailors Meeting1100
Sun01/12/19Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun08/12/19Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun15/12/19Winter Fun Sailing1100
Thu26/12/19Boxing Day Sail1100
%d bloggers like this: