Sailing Programme

Due to the coronavirus measures, the club is not open at present, and the sailing programme is suspended. Read more.

DayDateEventTimeTeamNote
Sun22/03/20Boat move and beach clean1100
Sun22/03/20Spring Berthing starts1300
Sun29/03/20BST STARTS - CLOCKS FORWARD 1 HOUR
Sun29/03/20Spring Series 1 of 9 & The Opener11004
Thu02/04/20Spring Evening Series 1 of 81830A
Sat04/04/20Junior Training Induction Meeting1130
Sun05/04/20Spring Series 2 of 911002
Tue07/04/20Adult Training 11800
Thu09/04/20Spring Evening Series 2 of 81830B
Sun12/04/20Spring Series 3 of 911003
Mon13/04/20Easter Bank Holiday
Tue14/04/20Adult Training 21800
Thu16/04/20Spring Evening Series 3 of 81830C
Sun19/04/20Spring Series 4 of 911001
Tue21/04/20Adult Training 31800
Thu23/04/20Spring Evening Series 4 of 81830D
Sat25/04/20Junior Training 10830
Sun26/04/20Spring Series 5 of 911005
Tue28/04/20Adult Training 41800
Thu30/04/20Spring Evening Series 5 of 81830E
Sat02/05/20Junior Training 20830
Sun03/05/20Spring Series 6 of 911008
Tue05/05/20Adult Training 51800
Thu07/05/20Spring Evening Series 6 of 81830F
Fri08/05/20Early May BH (VE Day)
Sat09/05/20Junior Training 30830
Sun10/05/20Spring Series 7 of 9 & James Day Cup11007
Tue12/05/20Adult Training 61800
Thu14/05/20Spring Evening Series 7 of 81830G
Sat16/05/20Junior Training 40830
Sun17/05/20Spring Series 8 of 911006
Tue19/05/20Adult Training 71800
Thu21/05/20Spring Evening Series 8 of 81830H
Sat23/05/20Junior Training 50830Pirate
Sun24/05/201974 Cup - 2 races on a BH weekend11002Festival
Mon25/05/201974 Cup - 1 race - continued11001
Tue26/05/20Adult Training 81800
Thu28/05/20Summer Evening Series 1 of 8 (later start)1900B
Sat30/05/20Junior Training 60830
Sat30/05/20Discover Sailing1400
Sun31/05/20Spring Series 9 of 9 & Coronation Cup11009
Tue02/06/20Adult Training 91800
Thu04/06/20Summer Evening Series 2 of 81900A
Sat06/06/20Junior Training 70830
Sun07/06/20Summer Series 1 of 9 & Owerdale over 60s11001
Tue09/06/20Adult Training 101800
Thu11/06/20Summer Evening Series 3 of 81900C
Sat13/06/20Junior Training 80830Fish
Sat13/06/20Elizabeth Cup - Bournemouth14006Festival
Sun14/06/20Summer Series 2 of 911003
Tue16/06/20Adult Training 111800
Thu18/06/20Summer Evening Series 4 of 81900D
Sat20/06/20Junior Training 90830
Sat20/06/20Family Watersports and Summer DiscoTBA
Sat20/06/20Cruise to Shep's HollowTBA
Sun21/06/20Summer Series 3 of 911002
Tue23/06/20Adult Training 121800
Thu25/06/20Summer Evening Series 5 of 81900E
Sat27/06/20Junior Training 100830
Sat27/06/20Rees Cup - Poole Bar Buoy14009
Sun28/06/20Summer Series 4 of 911004
Tue30/06/20Adult Training 131800
Thu02/07/20Summer Evening Series 6 of 81900F
Sat04/07/20Junior Training 110830
Sun05/07/20Summer Series 5 of 911005
Tue07/07/20Adult Training 141800
Thu09/07/20Summer Evening Series 7 of 81900G
Sat11/07/20Junior Training 12 - Last one0830
Sat11/07/20Knoll Cup - Studland Bay14008
Sun12/07/20Sum Ser 6 of 9 & Commodore's Cup (PL Buoy)11006
Tue14/07/20Adult Training 15 / Trainees Regatta1800
Tue14/07/20Three day Cruise to Poole HarbourTBA
Wed15/07/20Three day Cruise to Poole HarbourTBA
Thu16/07/20Three day Cruise to Poole HarbourTBA
Thu16/07/20Summer Evening Series 8 of 81900H
Sun19/07/20Chellingworth Cup - Pursuit Race11004
Tue21/07/20Adult Training 161800
Tue21/07/20Wessex / Vikki Thornhill / Ladies Cups1800
Thu23/07/20Twilight Series 1 of 7 (earlier start)1830A
Sat25/07/20Junior/Novice Helm Carnival Race1100Carnival
Sun26/07/20Summer Series 7 of 911008
Tue28/07/20Adult Training 171800
Thu30/07/20Summer Evening Carnival Race1830B
Sat01/08/20SSC RegattaTBA
Sun02/08/20SSC RegattaTBA
Mon03/08/20Junior Week / Allan Cross starts0930Jnrs
Tue04/08/20Adult Training 181800
Thu06/08/20Twilight Series 2 of 71830D
Fri07/08/20Junior Week / Allan Cross final day0930
Sat08/08/20Cruise to StudlandTBA
Sun09/08/20Summer Series 8 of 911007RNLI
Tue11/08/20Adult Training 191800
Thu13/08/20Twilight Series 3 of 7 & RNLI Pennant1830C
Sat15/08/20Cup Reserve 1/ Race Training14005
Sun16/08/20Summer Series 9 of 911009
Tue18/08/20Adult Training 201800
Thu20/08/20Twilight Series 4 of 71830EB'mouth
Sun23/08/20Fleming Trophy (Durlston Bay)11007Airshow
Tue25/08/20Adult Training 211800
Thu27/08/20Twilight Series 5 of 71830F
Sat29/08/20Cruise to Chapman's PoolTBA
Sun30/08/20Autumn Series 1 of 911001
Mon31/08/20Summer BH
Tue01/09/20Adult Training 221800
Thu03/09/20Twilight Series 6 of 71830H
Sat05/09/20Bent /Macdona Single Handed Cups14003
Sun06/09/20Autumn Series 2 of 911002
Tue08/09/20Adult Training 23 - Last one1800
Thu10/09/20Twilight Series 7 of 71830G
Sat12/09/20Cruise to StudlandTBAFolk
Sun13/09/20Autumn Series 3 of 9 (& Bart's Bash)11004Festival
Sun20/09/20Autumn Series 4 of 911003
Sun27/09/20Autumn Series 5 of 911005
Sun04/10/20Autumn Series 6 of 911006
Sun11/10/20Autumn Series 7 of 911007
Sun18/10/20Autumn Series 8 of 911008
Sun25/10/20B.S.T ENDS - CLOCKS BACK ONE HOUR
Sun25/10/20Autumn Series 9 of 911009
Fri30/10/20Winter Berthing starts (payment due)
Sun01/11/20Boat move and Beach Clean1100
Sun08/11/20Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun15/11/20Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sat21/11/20AGM1100
Sun22/11/20Active Sailors Meeting1100
Sun29/11/20Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun06/12/20Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun13/12/20Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sun20/12/20Winter Fun Sailing1100
Sat26/12/20Boxing Day Sail1100